English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
delustrant [correct]; delustering agent [correct]
DEF: A chemical substance added to the polymer in order to reduce the lustre or transparency of a fibre.
CONT: Acetates, usually found in blended fabrics, are created in bright colors, unless treated with a delustering agent.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
agent délustrant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le dioxyde de titane [est un] composé principalement utilisé comme agent délustrant pour des fibres.