English (Restaurant Menus)
Pizza Fingers [correct, trademark]; pizza roll-up
CONT: Food referred to as donairs, pizza roll-ups or those products made with croissants, bagels, pita breads, pizza crusts, buns, rolls etc. are not considered to be sandwiches.
OBS: An exciting flavour of a deluxe pizza in an egg roll style crust.
French (Menus (Restauration))
Pizza-Fingers [proposal, trademark, masculine noun]
OBS: Mets ressemblant aux pâtés impériaux (egg rolls) farci d'une préparation à saveur de pizza.