English (Leather Industry; Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
sheepskin [correct]
DEF: [A genuine] hide of a sheep, specially tanned, used in deluxe book binding.
French (Industrie du cuir; Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
basane [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Peau de mouton tannée qu'on emploie en bourrellerie, sellerie, maroquinerie, reliure, etc.
CONT: Livre relié en basane.