English (Publication and Bookselling)
prestige quality level [correct]
DEF: One of five printing quality levels specified for work done by and for the Government of Canada; includes the production of top quality documents, e. g. deluxe bound books, limited series lithographs, and engraved invitation cards.
OBS: Quality assurance.
French (Édition et librairie)
niveau de qualité prestige [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un de cinq niveaux de qualité d'impression utilisés au gouvernement canadien. Il correspond à une qualité supérieure et inclut, entre autres, la production de livres de luxe, de lithographies à tirage limité et de cartes de visite gravées.
OBS: En français, on rend souvent «prestige quality» par «édition de prestige».
OBS: Assurance de la qualité.