English (Computer Graphics)
dot-addressable graphics [correct]
CONT: Deluxe letter-quality dot-matrix printer DMP-2100 delivers high-speed for data processing, high-resolution for dot-addressable graphics and a word processing mode with print quality to rival daisy wheel printers.
French (Infographie)
graphiques par points [feminine noun]; graphiques adressables par points [feminine noun]
CONT: Imprimante économique de qualité : La DMP-420 ... imprime lignes de 132 colonnes à 51 lignes/minute. Mode de traitement de texte et des données et de graphiques adressables par points.