English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Hospital Furniture; Phraseology)
sliding seat lock [correct]
CONT: tilt and recline deluxe wheelchair [with] sliding seat lock for easy seat-depth adjustment.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Mobilier d'hôpital; Phraséologie)
verrouillage longitudinal de l'assise [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Invacare Poirier Action 2000 LT surbaissé. Châssis : aluminium avec verrouillage longitudinal de l'assise.