English (Tourism (General))
luxury class [correct]
CONT: Luxury class. ... These are hotels of great luxury, comprising arrangements available for first class, plus: i. High-class public rooms ... ii. A number of apartments with private rooms (suites); iii. Spacious rooms ...
OBS: often called luxe or deluxe in Europe.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
catégorie luxe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Catégorie de prestation la plus élevée dans le domaine concerné ou dans le classement existant dans le pays considéré.