English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Laundry Work)
fabric-softener dispenser [correct]; rinse-additive dispenser [correct]
CONT: Kelvinator Deluxe Automatic Washer..... Rinse-Additive Dispenser. Fabric Softener is added to the Dispenser at the beginning of the Cycles and released Automatically during the final rinse.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Blanchissage)
distributeur de produits assouplissants [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Laveuse automatique de luxe Kelvinator. (...) Distributeur de produits assouplissants. Le produit est versé dans le distributeur au début des cycles et distribué automatiquement au cours du rinçage final.