English (Toiletries)
nail nipper
CONT: Deluxe 19-piece Manicure Set. This elegant set contains cuticle scissors, cuticle nipper, nail scissors, nail nipper, tweezers, nail file plus 13 other most-needed manicuring aids.
French (Articles de toilette)
pince à ongles [feminine noun]
CONT: Pince à ongles, acier nickelé, mors concaves coupant sur le côté.