English (Cinematography)
short version [correct]
DEF: The standard version of a movie, by contrast with the lengthy, deluxe or director's cut style format.
French (Cinématographie)
version ordinaire [feminine noun]
DEF: Version standard d'un film, généralement plus courte lorsque comparée avec celle montée par le réalisateur (director's cut).