English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Laundry Work)
bleach dispenser [correct]
CONT: Kelvinator Deluxe Automatic Washer.... Automatic Bleach Dispenser dilutes bleach then releases it into the tub.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Blanchissage)
distributeur d'agent de blanchiment [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Laveuse automatique de luxe (...). Le distributeur d'agent de blanchiment le dilue et le distribue dans la cuve.