English (Paper Manufacturing Processes)
fancy finish [correct]
DEF: An embossed or printed finish on papers used for deluxe book covers.
French (Fabrication du papier)
apprêt de fantaisie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Apprêt gaufré ou imprimé qu'on confère aux papiers employés pour couvrir les livres de luxe.