English (Remote Sensing)
cross-interferometry [correct]
CONT: A small height ambiguity by ERS-ENVISAT cross-interferometry with a large perpendicular baseline of about two kilometers might be useful for DEM [digital elevation model] construction in a coastal area.
French (Télédétection)
interférométrie à corrélation croisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Étude de la méthode d'interférométrie à corrélation croisée avec des lasers semiconducteurs pour mesurer la dispersion du premier ordre près de la longueur d'onde de dispersion minimum de fibres monomodes.