English (Coils and Windings (Electrical Components); Induction (Magnetism); Electric Rotary Machines)
demagnetizing turn; demagnetising turn
French (Bobines et bobinage (Composants électrotechniques); Induction (Magnétisme); Machines tournantes électriques)
spire antagoniste [feminine noun]