English (National and International Economics)
domestic demand [correct, standardized]; national demand
DEF: Total private and public consumption and gross formation of capital in a country.
CONT: The recovery has ... been held back by the slow growth of domestic demand.
OBS: national demand : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
OBS: domestic demand: term standardized by Environment Canada and the Translation Bureau for use in the National Inventory Report.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
demande intérieure [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; demande nationale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Somme de la consommation privée et publique et la capitalisation brute d'un pays.
CONT: La reprise a [...] été freinée par une croissance anémique de la demande intérieure.
OBS: demande nationale : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
OBS: demande intérieure : terme normalisé par Environnement Canada et le Bureau de la traduction dans le cadre du Rapport d'inventaire national.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional)
demanda interior [correct, feminine noun]; demanda interna [correct, feminine noun]; demanda nacional [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Suma de consumo privado y público y la formación bruta de capital de un país.
OBS: demanda nacional: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.