English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
demand shift [correct]
DEF: Movement of the demand curve to the right or left, as a result of changes in demand components other than the price of the good in question.
OBS: demand shift : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
déplacement de la demande [correct, masculine noun]; déplacement de la courbe de la demande [masculine noun]; réorientation de la demande [feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement de la courbe de demande vers la droite ou la gauche, résultat des changements survenus dans les composantes, hormis le prix du bien étudié.
OBS: déplacement de la courbe de la demande : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Leyes del mercado (Economía))
desplazamiento de la curva de la demanda [correct, masculine noun]; desplazamiento de la demanda [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Movimiento de la curva de la demanda hacia la derecha o hacia la izquierda, como consecuencia de cambios en sus componentes, excluyendo evidentemente el precio del bien considerado.
OBS: desplazamiento de la curva de la demanda: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.