English (Saving and Consumption)
aggregate demand [correct]; overall demand
DEF: The total quantity of goods and services demanded in a period of time, including both consumer goods and producers’ goods. Hence the total of consumption and investment.
OBS: aggregate demand : term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Épargne et consommation)
demande globale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] la somme de toutes les demandes de biens et services sur tous les marchés d'un pays à un moment donné.
OBS: Contrairement à ce qui se produit souvent, on doit, suivant la théorie de Keynes et selon les économistes néo-keynésiens, distinguer «demande globale» et «demande effective».
Spanish (Ahorro y consumo)
demanda agregada [correct, feminine noun]; demanda global [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Gasto nacional total en bienes y servicios en un determinado período.
OBS: demanda agregada: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.