English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
joint float [correct]
DEF: An arrangement by which a group of currencies maintain a fixed relationship relative to each other, but move jointly relative to another currency in response to supply and demand conditions in the exchange market.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
fluctuations communes des monnaies [feminine noun, plural]; flottement concerté des monnaies [masculine noun]; flottement concerté [masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
flotación conjunta [feminine noun]