English (Econometrics; Labour and Employment; Production (Economics))
marginal-product curve of labor [correct]
OBS: Figure 27-2 shows that the marginal-product curve of labor gives the dd demand curve of all employers in real wages... The population supply give us ss, and the equilibrium wage comes at E.
French (Économétrie; Travail et emploi; Production (Économie))
courbe du produit marginal de la main-d'œuvre [feminine noun]