English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies; Laws of the Market (Economy); Trade)
oligopolist [correct]
OBS: (...) a few large sellers who together dominate the industry (...)
OBS: the demand curve facing an individual seller in a oligopoly is a kinked one(...) An oligopolist must price at the market level in order to maximize profits.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques; Lois du marché (Économie); Commerce)
oligopoleur [correct]
OBS: [en régime de concurrence monopolistique] on ne retrouve pas ce sentiment d'interdépendance mutuelle qui prévalait entre les oligopoleurs.