English (Market Structure (Trade))
oligopoly situation [correct]
OBS: (...) where the industry demand curve DD now lies it does not provide a big enough market to enable numerous firms to coexist at the efficient level of cooperation called for by the indicated cost curve. We shall still end up in some kind of monopoly or few-seller "oligopoly" situation.
French (Morphologie des marchés (Commerce))
situation oligopolistique