English (Production (Economics); Econometrics)
factor demand curve [correct]
OBS: Factor demand curves are derived from commodity demand curves. An upward shift in the latter causes a similar upward shift in the former.
French (Production (Économie); Économétrie)
courbe de demande portant sur les facteurs