English (Econometrics; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
curve of marginal-revenue-product [correct]; marginal-revenue-product curve [correct]
CONT: The firm's demand curve for any factor is given by its curve of marginal-revenue-product for that factor, a curve which declines because of(1) diminishing physical returns and(2) the downward slope of the MR8 curve that usually prevails under imperfect competition.
French (Économétrie; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
courbe du produit de recette marginale [feminine noun]; courbe de produit de recette marginale [feminine noun]