English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Banking)
equilibrium rate of interest [correct]; equilibrium interest rate
CONT: The equilibrium rate of interest must in the short run take place at the intersection of the dd demand curve and ss short-run supply curve.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Banque)
taux d'intérêt d'équilibre [masculine noun]