English (Food Safety; Meats and Meat Industries)
denaturing agent [correct]; denaturant [correct]; denaturation agent [correct]
CONT: Denaturing of inedible material is achieved by the addition of charcoal or another accepted denaturing agent (e.g. birkolene B) to the inedible material.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
agent dénaturant [correct, masculine noun]; dénaturant [correct, masculine noun]