English (Biochemistry)
irreversible inhibition
CONT: Irreversible inhibition is produced by some poisons which cause irreversible denaturation or destruction of the enzyme.
French (Biochimie)
inhibition irréversible [feminine noun]
CONT: l'inhibition peut être réversible ou irréversible.