English (Various Metal Ores)
exhalative base metal sulphide deposit [correct]; exhalative base metal sulfide deposit [correct]
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
gîte de sulfures exhalatifs à métaux communs [correct, masculine noun]; gisement de sulfures exhalatifs à métaux communs [correct, masculine noun]