English (Various Metal Ores)
supergene base metals and precious metals [correct]; supergene precious metal and base metal deposit [correct]; supergene precious and base metal deposit [correct]; supergene precious and base metal mineral deposit [correct]
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
gîte supergène de métaux communs et de métaux précieux [correct]; gîte supergène de métaux précieux et de métaux communs [correct, masculine noun]; gisement supergène de métaux précieux et de métaux communs [correct, masculine noun]