English (Mineralogy)
adularia-sericite [adjective]
CONT: Two principal deposit subtypes in volcanic terranes distinguished on the basis of mineralogy are : acid-sulphate(SLF; subtype N. 4. 1) and adularia-sericite(ADS; subtype N. 4. 2...) Each subtype tends to be associated with different abundances and makeup of base metals....
French (Minéralogie)
séricito-adulaire [proposal, adjective]