English (Patents (Law); Biological Sciences; Special-Language Phraseology)
deposit of biological material [correct]
CONT: ... a deposit of biological material with an international depositary authority is referred to in a specification and is taken into account by an examiner...
French (Brevets d'invention (Droit); Sciences biologiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
dépôt d'un échantillon de matières biologiques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le mémoire descriptif mentionne le dépôt d’un échantillon de matières biologiques et [...] l’examinateur en tient compte [...]