English (Library Operations)
book drop [correct]; book deposit; book depository
DEF: A box or chute provided so that readers can return books when a library is closed or where drive-in facilities are available.
French (Exploitation (Bibliothéconomie))
poste de retour des livres [correct, masculine noun]; retour des livres [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Endroit où l'on peut rendre les livres empruntés à une bibliothèque, hors des heures d'ouverture.