English (Banking)
deposit book [correct]; deposit passbook [correct]
DEF: A passbook recording the details of deposits to a customer’s account.
French (Banque)
livret de dépôt [correct, masculine noun]; livret de dépôts [correct, masculine noun]; carnet de dépôt [correct, masculine noun]; carnet de dépôts [correct, masculine noun]