English (Banking)
deposit agent; deposit broker
DEF: Any person engaged in the business of placing deposits or facilitating the placement of deposits of third parties with Canada Deposit Insurance Corporation (CDIC) insured institutions. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Banque)
courtier en dépôt [masculine noun]; courtière en dépôt [feminine noun]