English (Public Administration (General))
accepting deposit liabilities [correct]
CONT: Departments and agents of Her Majesty in right of Canada or of a province that are engaged in the business of accepting deposit liabilities or that sell money orders to the public, while carrying out the activities described in regulations made under paragraph 73(1) c)...
French (Administration publique (Généralités))
acceptation de dépôts [feminine noun]
CONT: Les ministères et mandataires de Sa Majesté du chef du Canada ou d'une province qui se livrent à l'acceptation de dépôts ou vendent des mandats-poste au public, lorsqu'ils exercent les activités mentionnées aux règlements pris en vertu de l'alinéa 73(1)c)[...]