English (Special-Language Phraseology; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
deposit of a candidate [correct]
CONT: Clause 468 provides for the reimbursement of the deposit of a candidate who fulfils the reporting requirements.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
cautionnement de candidature [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aux termes de l’article 468, le candidat qui produit les documents exigés a droit à un remboursement du cautionnement de candidature.