English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
financial sector statute [correct]
CONT: The Bill also includes a number of other technical amendments to various financial sector statutes, namely, the Bank Act, the Bank of Canada Act, the Canada Deposit Insurance Corporation Act, the Canadian Payments Association Act, the Cooperative Credit Associations Act, the Insurance Companies Act, the Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions Act, the Payment Clearing and Settlement Act and the Trust and Loan Companies Act.
OBS: Terminology found in the 1999 Federal Budget.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
loi régissant le secteur financier [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le projet de loi renferme également un certain nombre de modifications techniques de diverses lois régissant le secteur financier, notamment la Loi sur les banques, la Loi sur la Banque du Canada, la Loi sur la Société d'assurance-dépôts du Canada, la Loi sur l'Association canadienne des paiements, la Loi sur les associations coopératives de crédit, la Loi sur les sociétés d'assurances, la Loi sur le Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières, la Loi sur la compensation et le règlement des paiements et la Loi sur les sociétés de fiducie et de prêt.
OBS: Terminologie extraite du Budget 1999.