English (Citizenship and Immigration)
receipt for the deposit [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: An officer shall issue a receipt for the deposit or a copy of the guarantee, and a copy of the conditions imposed.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
reçu pour la somme d'argent donnée en garantie [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: L'agent délivre un reçu pour la somme d'argent donnée en garantie ou une copie de la garantie ainsi qu'une copie des conditions imposées.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.