English (Banking)
deposit cost [correct]
CONT: Notice deposits once again registered impressive growth, although relative deposit costs increased due to intense pricing competition and more rapid growth in the higher cost categories.
French (Banque)
coût des dépôts [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intérêt que la banque doit verser sur les dépôts.