English (Finance; Special-Language Phraseology)
have on deposit [correct]
CONT: have money on deposit to an employer's credit.
OBS: financial institution.
French (Finances; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
posséder en dépôt
CONT: posséder en dépôt des sommes appartenant à l'employeur.