English (Government Accounting)
securities [correct]
DEF: Bonds, notes, deposit certificates, non-interest bearing certificates, debentures, treasury bills, treasury notes and any other security representing part of the public debt of Canada.
French (Comptabilité publique)
valeurs [correct, feminine noun, plural]; titres [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Valeurs du Canada qui représentent une partie de la dette publique. Par exemple : obligations, billets, certificats de dépôt, certificats ne portant pas intérêt, débentures, bons du Trésor et billets du Trésor.