English (Metals Mining; Economic Geology)
xenothermal ore deposit [correct]; xenothermal mineral deposit [correct]
DEF: Deposit formed at high temperature but at shallow to moderate depth.
French (Mines métalliques; Géologie économique)
gîte xénothermal [correct, masculine noun]; gisement xénothermal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dépôt hydrothermal formé à haute température, mais à profondeur faible ou modérée.