English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Pigments and Colours (Arts))
undesirable dye [correct]
CONT: soiling : The staining or smudging of textile materials resulting from the deposit of dirt, oil, undesirable dye, etc.
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
colorant non souhaité [correct, masculine noun]; colorant non désiré [correct, masculine noun]