English (Banking)
non-deposit account [correct]; nondeposit account [correct]
CONT: Typically trust assets are not held as bank deposits but are held by bank trust departments. These non-deposit accounts are not FDIC [Federal Deposit lnsurance Corporation] insured.
CONT: ... funds may be swept or transferred from a noninterest-bearing transaction account to another type of deposit or nondeposit account.
French (Banque)
compte sans dépôt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les entités financières [:] Vous offrez les services suivants : services de comptes sans dépôt (par exemple, les produits d'investissement sans dépôt et l'assurance) [...]