English (Banking)
negative interest [correct]
DEF: A charge made by a bank for retaining funds on a deposit account. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque)
intérêt négatif [correct, masculine noun]