English (Economic Geology; Metals Mining)
high-grade mineral deposit [correct]; high grade mineral deposit [correct]
French (Géologie économique; Mines métalliques)
gisement minéral à haute teneur [masculine noun]; gîte minéral à haute teneur [proposal, masculine noun]