English (Economic Geology)
higher grade deposit [correct]; higher-grade deposit [correct]
French (Géologie économique)
gisement à plus forte teneur [correct, masculine noun]; gîte à plus forte teneur [correct, masculine noun]; gisement à teneur plus élevée [correct, masculine noun]; gîte à teneur plus élevée [correct, masculine noun]