English (Government Accounting)
instrument for deposit
OBS: By scrutinizing the remittances received, the cashier will sort the remittances into the following categories: (...) Instruments for deposit : cheques, cash, other negotiable instruments, (...)
French (Comptabilité publique)
pièce de dépôt
OBS: Les termes se trouvent au chapitre XI.III.I de la source CSS-5.