English (Treaties and Conventions; Trade)
ratification instrument [correct]
PHR: deposit of ratification instrument
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Traités et alliances; Commerce)
instrument de ratification [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: dépôt de l'instrument de ratification
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange des Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Comercio)
instrumento de ratificación [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: depósito de un instrumento de ratificación
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).