English (Banking)
bank debenture [correct]
DEF: An instrument evidencing unsecured indebtedness of a bank and subordinated in right of payment to deposit liabilities and certain other bank liabilities.
French (Banque)
débenture bancaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Titre constatant une dette non garantie de la banque dont le remboursement est subordonné à celui des dépôts et de certaines autres dettes de la banque.