English (Taxation)
imputed interest [correct]
CONT: Imputed interest is interest that would be owing to you if interest were paid on money deposited to lease a passenger vehicle. You calculate imputed interest for leasing costs on a passenger vehicle only if all the following apply : one or more deposits were made for the leased passenger the deposit is, or the deposits are, refundable; and the total of the deposits is more than $1, 000.
French (Fiscalité)
intérêt gagné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'intérêt gagné est l'intérêt qui peut vous être payable lorsque vous faites des dépôts pour louer une voiture de tourisme. Vous devez calculer l'intérêt gagné si vous remplissez toutes les conditions suivantes : vous avez fait un ou plusieurs dépôts pour la voiture de le ou les dépôts vous sont remboursables; le total des dépôts dépasse 1 000 $.