English (Banking; Foreign Trade)
interest deposit rate [correct]; deposit rate [correct]; depositor rate of interest
DEF: The interest rate paid by a bank on funds placed in the bank.
French (Banque; Commerce extérieur)
taux d'intérêt créditeur [correct, masculine noun]; taux d'intérêt servi sur les dépôts [correct, masculine noun]; taux servi sur les dépôts [correct, masculine noun]; taux créditeur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias; Comercio exterior)
tasa de interés sobre los depósitos [correct, masculine noun]; tipo de interés sobre los depósitos [correct, masculine noun]