English (Banking)
deposit withdrawal [correct]
CONT: The main focus of Liquidity Management is to ensure the continuing ability to meet deposit withdrawals and borrowing maturities ...
French (Banque)
retrait sur dépôts [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La gestion des liquidités vise avant tout à coordonner les retraits sur dépôts et les échéances des emprunts (...)