English (Finance)
credit flow [correct]; flow of credit [correct]
CONT: ... the share of total domestic credit flows in Canada accounted for by mortgages and other loans by banks and other deposit-taking institutions has varied considerably over the years.
French (Finances)
flux de crédit [correct, masculine noun]; circulation du crédit [feminine noun]