English (Geology)
deposited moraine [correct]
DEF: All rock debris deposited in the ablation zone of a glacier; the opposite of "moraine in transit. "
French (Géologie)
moraine déposée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] ensemble des débris rocheux déposés dans la zone d'ablation d'un glacier.