English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
moraine in transit [correct]; carried moraine [correct]; moving moraine [correct]
DEF: All rock debris that is being transported by a glacier; the opposite of "deposited moraine".
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
moraine mouvante [correct, feminine noun]; moraine en mouvement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des débris transportés par un glacier; le contraire de "moraine déposée.