English (Glaciology; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
dead-ice moraine [correct]; disintegration moraine [correct]; stagnation moraine [correct]
DEF: A moraine consisting of various kinds of materiel, displaying typical knob-and-basin topography.
CONT: The second type [of non-oriented moraine] has high local relief and displays surfaces that range from irregular-mounded with many pits, to equidimensional mounded with few pits, and has been named disintegration, dead-ice, or stagnation moraine
OBS: This type of moraine frequently lacks linear elements, with no clearly defined orientation relative to ice flow. It is generally deposited by stagnant ice.
French (Glaciologie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
moraine de désagrégation [correct, feminine noun]; moraine de stagnation [correct, feminine noun]; moraine de glace morte [correct, feminine noun]; moraine de décrépitude [correct, feminine noun]; moraine de glace stationnaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Moraine de décrépitude. Cette moraine présente une topographie typique en bosses et en creux, dépourvue d'éléments linéaires. La plupart du temps, cette moraine est déposée par une glace stagnante. Les matériaux qui la composent sont épais et de nature variée.
Spanish (Glaciología; Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis)
morrena de desagregación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Morrena irregular formada con materiales diversos en el proceso normal de desagregación.