English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
depositary [correct]; depository [correct]; depositee [correct, rare]; locatarius [correct, rare]
DEF: A person, firm or corporation receiving a deposit for safekeeping ... (Ballentine’s, 3rd ed., 1969, p. 337)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
dépositaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun, standardized]; locatarius [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dépositaire : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).