English (Geochemistry)
sulphide deposition [correct]; sulfide deposition [correct]
CONT: The main period of sulphide deposition follows skarn formation and is accompanied by hydrous alteration of early skarn minerals and hydrolytic alteration of intrusions.
French (Géochimie)
dépôt des sulfures [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La principale période de dépôt des sulfures suit la formation des skarns et s'accompagne d'une hydratation des premiers minéraux de skarn formés ainsi que d'une hydrolyse des intrusions.