English (Geochemistry; Mineralogy)
auriferous synsedimentary sulphide [correct]
OBS: synsedimentary : Accompanying deposition, specifically, said of a sedimentary ore deposit in which the ore minerals formed contemporaneously with the enclosing rock.
French (Géochimie; Minéralogie)
sulfure synsédimentaire aurifère [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: synsédimentaire (adjectif) : Se dit d'un phénomène contemporain de la sédimentation.
OBS: Voir aussi «aurifère» et «sulfure».