English (Geology; Various Metal Ores; Geochemistry)
redeposition [correct]; reprecipitation [correct]
DEF: Formation in a new accumulation, such as the deposition of sedimentary material that has been picked up and moved(reworked) from the place of its original deposition, or the solution and precipitation of mineral matter.
CONT: ... redeposition of uranium and associated metals took place during subsequent reactivation of the vein system.
French (Géologie; Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Géochimie)
resédimentation [correct, feminine noun]; redépôt [correct, masculine noun]; reprécipitation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un redépôt de l'uranium et des métaux associés a eu lieu durant la réactivation subséquente du système filonien.
CONT: Une remobilisation et une reprécipitation de la pechblende ont eu lieu dans les gîtes d'uranium à environ 1070 Ma, 550 Ma et 225 Ma [...]