English (Silviculture; Air Pollution)
interception deposition
CONT: Some important aspects with regard to forest damage, as "interception deposition" of small cloud droplets on trees located on mountain ridges are difficult to assess quantitatively.
OBS: Deposition of airborne pollutants by the process of interception.
French (Sylviculture; Pollution de l'air)
dépôts d'interception [proposal, masculine noun, plural]