English (Chemistry; Surface Treatment of Metals; Semiconductors (Electronics))
polymorphous silicon [correct]
CONT: Time-of-flight transient photoconductivity measurements reveal a monotonic increase with the deposition pressure in the hole mobility in polymorphous silicon for samples deposited under hydrogen dilution.
French (Chimie; Traitements de surface des métaux; Semi-conducteurs (Électronique))
silicium polymorphe [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] matériau [...] nanocristallin [qui] comporte des cristaux de taille inférieure à ceux du microcristallin incorporé dans une matrice amorphe.