English (Air Pollution; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Mathematical Geography)
spatial trend [correct]
CONT: Recommendations.... That the data from the meteorological stations and other sources be used to establish spatial and temporal trends, which would require : a) determining the pattern of acidic deposition(wet and dry of acidic gases and aerosols, and b) delineating the oxidation of sulphur dioxide and nitrogen oxides, and their long range transport and trajectories.
CONT: Although no time trends have yet been detected, highly acidic rainfall has been reported and spatial trends clearly demonstrated.
French (Pollution de l'air; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Géographie mathématique)
tendance géographique [correct, feminine noun]; tendance spatiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des renseignements supplémentaires sur les tendances spatiales (géographiques) et temporelles de l'altération chimique de l'eau de pluie et de neige seront présentés lors du rapport de la phase II.
OBS: tendance. Dérivée moyenne d'une série statistique.