English (Electrometallurgy; Electrolysis (Electrokinetics))
electroplating range [correct, standardized]; deposition range [correct]; plating range [correct]
DEF: The current density range over which a satisfactory electrodeposit can be obtained.
OBS: electroplating range: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Électrométallurgie; Électrolyse (Électrocinétique))
domaine de dépôt électrolytique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; domaine de déposition électrolytique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; domaine de déposition [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Intervalle de densité de courant à l'intérieur duquel un dépôt électrolytique satisfaisant peut être effectué.
OBS: domaine de déposition électrolytique; domaine de dépôt électrolytique : Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.