English (Modelling (Mathematics); Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecosystems)
depositional model [correct]
CONT: Aquaculture regulators frequently require the use of a depositional model to accompany new site licence applications, and to support requests for changes to feed quotas or production.
French (Modélisation (Mathématique); Études et analyses environnementales; Écosystèmes)
modèle de dépôts [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les organismes de réglementation de l'aquaculture exigent qu'un modèle de dépôts accompagne les demandes de permis pour de nouveaux sites [...]