English (Library Science (General); Federal Administration)
federal depository library [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Bibliothéconomie (Généralités); Administration fédérale)
bibliothèque fédérale de dépôt [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.