English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
stop transfer order [correct]
CONT: Stop Transfer Orders. All certificates representing the shares will be subject to a stop transfer order with the depository trust company or with the company's transfer agent that restricts the transfer of such shares except in compliance with this agreement.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
interdiction de transfert [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Avis écrit de la part de particuliers ou d'autres parties portant qu'ils ont un droit ou une créance sur un titre donné.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
prohibición de transferencia [correct, feminine noun]