English (Stock Exchange; Financial and Budgetary Management)
discretionary portfolio
CONT: Discretionary portfolio managers should not be able to cause a managed fund to invest in securities of related parties except in limited circumstances, including certain bank or trust company deposits and other investments for which exemption orders are generally currently provided.
French (Bourse; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
portefeuille avec mandat de gestion totale [masculine noun]
OBS: portefeuille avec mandat de gestion totale : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.