English (Banking; Financial Institutions)
large denomination time deposits
OBS: large denomination time deposits : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Banque; Institutions financières)
gros dépôts à terme [masculine noun]
OBS: gros dépôts à terme : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.