English (Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
endobatholithic [correct]
DEF: Of or relating to ore deposits formed in and near the roof pendants of a large batholith where the intrusive rock predominates.
French (Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
endobatholitique [correct, adjective]