English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Military Administration)
automated payroll system [correct]; automated pay system [correct]
CONT: An automated payroll system alleviates the burden of manually processing payroll, calculating salary and hourly wages, and performing more complex functions like overtime pay, deductions, and withholdings. An automated payroll system generates paychecks and stubs and also processes direct deposits to bank accounts and paycards.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Administration militaire)
système de paye automatisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À la suite des consultations, le Programme du travail suppose que seules les petites entreprises [...] tireront avantage de l'abrogation de ce règlement étant donné que les grandes entreprises ont normalement un système de paye automatisé pour effectuer ce calcul.