English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
inking roller [correct]; inking pad [correct]
DEF: The device which deposits ink on the franking die during the inking process.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
rouleau encreur [correct, masculine noun]; tampon encreur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif déposant l'encre sur l'empreinte d'affranchissement au cours de l'encrage.