English (Archaeology)
artifact recovery strategy [correct]; artefact recovery strategy [correct]
CONT: It is worth noting that precise dating methods or careful artifact recovery strategies cannot increase the precision of low resolution deposits but that inexact methods can reduce the precision of otherwise high-resolution deposits.
French (Archéologie)
stratégie de récupération d'artefacts [correct, feminine noun]