English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Masonry Practice)
masonry primer [correct]
CONT: Another problem is called efflorescence, which are unsightly white, crystalline deposits that can form on any masonry surface. Many masonry primers are efflorescent-resistant and do a great job of keeping it from becoming a problem.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries); Maçonnerie)
apprêt à maçonnerie [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si le stuc est particulièrement poreux, un apprêt à maçonnerie ou un scellant doit être appliqué en premier.