English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Petrography)
epivolcaniclastic [correct]; epi-volcaniclastic [correct]
CONT: Epiclastic deposits have more than 75% of epiclasts in the general case. They are epi-volcaniclastic deposits if they have recognizable volcanic fragments, in any proportion...
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Pétrographie)
épi-volcanoclastique [correct]