English (Banking)
deposits and borrowed funds [plural]; funds from outside sources [plural]
DEF: funds listed in the balance sheet which a bank or other company borrows or accepts from third parties (depositors, shareholders, bondholders, etc.).
French (Banque)
argent confié [correct, masculine noun]; fonds de tiers [correct, masculine noun]; fonds reçus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: capitaux de nature diverse confiés à une banque.