English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Banking)
total Canadian dollar assets [correct]
CONT: Total Canadian dollar major assets are equal to total Canadian dollar assets less net Canadian dollar items in transit, customers’ liability under acceptances, Canadian dollar deposits with other banks, holdings of chartered bank instruments and "other assets. ".
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Banque)
ensemble des avoirs en dollars canadiens [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ensemble des principaux avoirs en dollars canadiens est équivalent à l'ensemble des avoirs en dollars canadiens minoré du solde des effets en dollars canadiens en cours de compensation, des engagements de clients au titre d'acceptations, des dépôts en dollars canadiens à d'autres banques, des effets bancaires et des autres éléments de l'actif.