English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Ammunition Depot Bedford [correct]; CFAD Bedford [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
OBS: Canadian Forces Ammunition Depot Bedford; CFAD Bedford : designations to be used by the Department of national Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Dépôt de munitions des Forces canadiennes, Bedford [correct, masculine noun]; DMFC Bedford [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.
OBS: Dépôt de munitions des Forces canadiennes, Bedford; DMFC Bedford : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.