English (Military Materiel Management; Weapon Systems)
base ammunition depot [correct, officially approved]; BAD [correct, officially approved]
OBS: base ammunition depot; BAD : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire; Systèmes d'armes)
dépôt de munitions de base [correct, masculine noun]; DMB [correct, masculine noun]; dépôt de munitions de la base [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DMB [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DMB
OBS: dépôt de munitions de la base; DMB : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.