English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Canadian Forces Ammunition Depot Dundurn [correct]; CFAD Dundurn [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Regular Force.
OBS: Canadian Forces Ammunition Depot Dundurn; CFAD Dundurn : designations to be used by the Department of national Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Dépôt de munitions des Forces canadiennes, Dundurn [correct, masculine noun]; DMFC Dundurn [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Force régulière.
OBS: Dépôt de munitions des Forces canadiennes, Dundurn; DMFC Dundurn : désignations d’usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.