English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Land Forces)
202 Workshop Depot [correct]; 202 WD [correct]; 202 Wksp Dep [former designation, correct]
OBS: 202 Workshop Depot; 202 WD : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces terrestres)
202e Dépôt d'ateliers [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; 202 DA [correct, masculine noun]; 202 Dep Ateliers [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La lettre «e» suivant le chiffre «202» se place en exposant.
OBS: 202e Dépôt d'ateliers; 202 DA : désignations d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.