English (Postal Service Operation; Mail Pickup and Distribution)
letter carrier depot [correct]; LCD [correct]
DEF: [A] postal facility operated as a terminal for letter carriers.
OBS: letter carrier depot; LCD : term and abbreviation used at Canada Post.
French (Exploitation postale; Levée et distribution du courrier)
poste de facteurs [correct, masculine noun]; PDF [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation postale servant de point de départ et d'arrivée pour les facteurs.
OBS: poste de facteurs; PDF : terme et abréviation en usage à Postes Canada.