English (Supply (Military))
advanced ammunition depot [correct, officially approved]; AAD [correct, officially approved]
OBS: advanced ammunition depot; AAD : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire))
dépôt de munitions avancé [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; DMA [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dépôt de munitions avancé; DMA : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.