English (Construction Engineering (Military); Engineering; Military (General))
maintenance depot [correct]
DEF: A maintenance facility organized to provide maintenance services beyond the capability of bases.
French (Génie construction (Militaire); Ingénierie; Militaire (Généralités))
dépôt de maintenance [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Installation mise sur pied pour assurer la maintenance dépassant les capacités des bases.