English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
scheduled depot level maintenance [correct]; SDLM [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
maintenance préventive au niveau des dépôts [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.