English (Space Centres; Spacecraft)
mobile servicing system maintenance depot [correct]; MMD [correct]
French (Centres spatiaux; Engins spatiaux)
atelier de maintenance du SEM [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; AMS [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: SEM : système d'entretien mobile.
OBS: atelier de maintenance du SEM : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale (CUTS).