English (Military Materiel Management)
maintained
CONT: A supply depot is a specialized facility designed, equipped, and manned to perform the warehousing function and conduct other supply activities, particularly those associated with the maintenance of stocks.
French (Gestion du matériel militaire)
tenu à jour [feminine noun]
CONT: Un article à comptabiliser est un article pour lequel des dossiers comptables complets des débits, crédits et soldes doivent être tenus à jour.