English (Agricultural Chemicals; Silviculture)
arboricide [correct]; tree killer [correct]; silvicide [see observation]
DEF: A substance intended to kill trees and shrubs.
OBS: According to the Terminology of Forest Science, Technology Practice and Products, published by the Society of American Foresters, "silvicide" is a deprecated key term for "arboricide" but both terms are still currently used.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Sylviculture)
arboricide [correct, masculine noun]; sylvicide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit chimique (phytocide) utilisé pour éliminer la végétation ligneuse.
Spanish (Agentes químicos (Agricultura); Silvicultura)
arboricida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Producto [...] capaz de matar árboles.