English (Computer Programs and Programming)
presumptive instruction [correct, standardized, officially approved]; basic instruction [correct]; unmodified instruction
DEF: An instruction that is not an effective instruction until it has been modified in a prescribed manner. [Definition standardized by ISO and officially approved by GESC.]
OBS: The term unmodified instruction is deprecated for presumptive instruction.
OBS: presumptive instruction: term standardized by ISO and officially approved by the Government EDP (Electronic Data Processing) Standards Committee (GESC).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction primitive [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Instruction qui doit subir une modification prédéterminée pour devenir une instruction effective. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO et uniformisée par le CNGI.]
OBS: instruction primitive : terme normalisé par l’ISO et uniformisé par le Comité des normes gouvernementales en informatique (CNGI).
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
instrucción no modificada [correct, feminine noun]; instrucción supuesta [correct, feminine noun]; instrucción básica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrucción a la que no se le agrega modificador alguno y que por lo tanto no ha sido alterada por un programa de máquina (almacenado en la memoria principal de la computadora (ordenador)).