English (Meteorology; Optics)
diffuse illuminance [correct]; diffuse illumination [former designation, correct, see observation]
DEF: Illuminance without any contribution from the direct solar radiation.
OBS: Illumination is a deprecated term for Illuminance.
French (Météorologie; Optique)
éclairement lumineux diffus [correct, masculine noun]; éclairement diffus [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Éclairement lumineux sans contribution du rayonnement solaire direct.
Spanish (Meteorología; Óptica)
iluminancia difusa [feminine noun]
DEF: Iluminancia a la cual no contribuye la radiación solar directa.