English (Geochemistry; Soil Science)
carbonatation [correct, see observation]; carbonation [correct]
CONT: Carbonatation occurs when the bicarbonates change again into insoluble carbonates and they accumulate.
OBS: carbonatation :deprecated term.
OBS: carbonatation: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
PHR: Soil carbonation.
PHR: Soil carbonatation.
French (Géochimie; Science du sol)
carbonatation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enrichissement d'un sol en carbonate de calcium ou de magnésium.
PHR: Carbonatation du sol.
Spanish (Geoquímica; Ciencia del suelo)
carbonatación [feminine noun]