English (Public Sector Budgeting)
circularity
CONT: This amendment is made in order to resolve any circularity between the resource provisions and the depreciable property provisions.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
circularité [feminine noun]; cercle vicieux [masculine noun]
CONT: Cette modification vise à régler tout problème de circularité entre les dispositions concernant les ressources et les dispositions concernant les biens amortissables.