English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Foreign Trade)
depreciate
CONT: Exchange rates for major currencies have depreciated relative to the U.S. dollar since mid-2014.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Commerce extérieur)
déprécier
CONT: Les grandes monnaies se sont dépréciées par rapport au dollar américain depuis la mi-2014.