English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
sound currency [correct]
DEF: [...] a currency which does not deteriorate or depreciate or fluctuate in comparison with the standard of values.
CONT: The safety of the country, its standing, influence, and stability, depend in the largest degree upon a sound currency.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
devise saine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La création d'une devise saine totalement convertible constitue la principale étape sur la voie de la mise en place de véritables marchés et de l'introduction de stimulants économiques visant à accroître le rendement, la production et l'efficacité.