English (Rail Transport Operations)
line related costs
DEF: Costs which are associated directly with the operation of a branch line. These are variable costs, and they include maintenance on the line, cost of capital and depreciation on the assets employed, and property taxes.(MEMO)
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
coûts afférents aux lignes
DEF: Coûts résultant directement de l'exploitation d'un embranchement. Ce sont des coûts variables qui comprennent les frais d'entretien, les coûts en capital, l'amortissement des éléments d'actif utilisés et les taxes foncières. (MEMO)