English (Military (General); Military Administration)
incidental expenses
OBS: Any expense of a personal nature including gratuities, laundry, dry cleaning and pressing services, local telephone calls, depreciation of luggage, and any other expense involving personal supplies or services. [209-13) AL 50/76)
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
dépenses accessoires
OBS: Toute dépense personnelle, y compris les pourboires, le lavage, le nettoyage à sec, la dépréciation des bagages et toute autre dépense ayant trait à des effets ou des services personnels. [209-13)Mod. 50/76)