English (Finance)
wear and tear depreciation; depreciation for wear and tear
OBS: wear and tear depreciation : term extracted from the “Glossaire économique” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
amortissement pour usure [masculine noun]
OBS: amortissement pour usure : terme extrait du «Glossaire économique» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.