English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
freezing point depressant fluid; FPD fluid
OBS: [A term that applies] to all types of deicing fluids.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
liquide abaisseur du point de congélation [masculine noun]; liquide cryoscopique [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme [...] qui s'applique à tous les types de liquides de dégivrage.