English (Biochemistry; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
viscosity reducing agent; depressant agent
French (Biochimie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
agent réducteur de la viscosité [masculine noun]
Spanish (Bioquímica; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
reductor de la viscosidad [masculine noun]