English (Veterinary Drugs)
mephenesin [correct]
DEF: Spinal cord depressant
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
méphénésine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dépresseur de la moelle
Spanish (Medicamentos veterinarios)
mefenesina [feminine noun]