English (Symptoms (Medicine); Bones and Joints)
cock-up toe [correct]; cockup toe [correct]
DEF: ... a dorsal subluxation of the proximal phalanx on the metatarsal head [which] becomes depressed towards the sole of the foot.
OBS: The tip of the toe is elevated above the surface on which the foot is resting.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Os et articulations)
orteil déformé en griffe [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] il peut s'agir d'une symptomatologie liée à une complication évolutive de la déformation du premier rayon, cor douloureux d'un deuxième orteil déformé en griffe, métatarsalgie par syndrome de surcharge du deuxième rayon, ou plus rarement métatarsalgie médiane par avant-pied rond.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Huesos y articulaciones)
dorsiflexión del dedo del pie [correct, feminine noun]