English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
depressed flour beetle [correct]
DEF: An insect of the family Tenebrionidae, order Coleoptera that infests rice.
OBS: Palorus subdepressus (Woll).
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
ténébrion déprimé [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Palorus subdepressus (Woll).