English (Neuroses; Clinical Psychology)
adjustment disorder with depressed mood [correct]
DEF: [An adjustment disorder in which a] low mood, tearfulness, or feelings of hopelessness are predominant.
OBS: F43.21: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Névroses; Psychologie clinique)
trouble de l'adaptation avec humeur dépressive [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trouble de l'adaptation dont les principales caractéristiques sont la tristesse, les pleurs et un sentiment de désespoir.
OBS: F43.21 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.