English (Human Behaviour; Clinical Psychology)
paramimia [correct]
DEF: An incongruity between emotion and emotional expression, e. g. a patient who constantly smiles cheerfully, despite feeling serious and depressed at the same time.
French (Comportement humain; Psychologie clinique)
paramimie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Discordance entre une émotion et son expression.