English (Bones and Joints)
depressed fracture [correct]; depressed skull fracture [correct]
DEF: A fracture in which a piece of the skull is broken and driven inward.
French (Os et articulations)
embarrure [correct, feminine noun]; fracture déprimée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture de la boîte crânienne avec enfoncement de la partie fracturée.