English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
trailing watermelon begonia [correct]
OBS: A tropical depressed herbaceous creeper from Malaya and Burma of the family Urticaceae. It is also known under the scientific name : Pellionia repens.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pellionia de Daveau [masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de serre de la famille des Urticacées.