English (Architecture)
Tudor arch [correct]
DEF: ... a late medieval pointed arch whose shanks start with a curve near to a quarter circle and continue to the apex in a straight line.
DEF: A depressed four-centered arch, used in Tudor architecture.
French (Architecture)
arc brisé aplati [correct, masculine noun]; arc Tudor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arc angulaire surbaissé et recourbé aux deux bouts.
DEF: Arc à quatre segments, brisé et surbaissé, dont les deux segments principaux, qui sont pratiquement des droites, se rejoignent en pointe et sont prolongés par deux segments de moindre rayon.